Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Calendar Teams News Documents Photos Contact Us

Club Wahine

Condolences to Long Time Coach Paul Aio

Our sincere condolences go out to long time Coach Paul as we received the unfortunate news that his youngest son Pernell, passed away Monday in Honolulu, Hawaii. Many of us remember Pernell helping his Dad at Club Wahine for several years. Pernell was always fun to be with and very positive with our players.  Please join us in adding Coach Paul and his Ohana to your thoughts during this difficult time.

Condolences to Jill Jolk, Club Administrator

It is with a sad heart, that we post this message.  Please join us in offering our sincere condolences to Jill Jolk, one of our wonderful club administrators and to her ohana in the passing of her grandson, Grayson.  Our thoughts and prayers are with Jill during this difficult time.  May the wonderful memories of Grayson help them through the difficult healing process.

Pacific NW Qualifier Travel Meetings

We will be holding two travel meetings for our upcoming travel to Spokane for the Pacific NW Qualifier.  All players and a parent(s) are required to attend.  Meeting dates and times for each team are listed below.  Coaches will be sending out our Club's travel rules.  A signed copy of the travel rules is due at your team's meeting.

U14: Monday, March 16th @ 6 PM
U16-2: Monday, March 16th @ 6 PM
U16-1: Monday, March 16th @ 7:30 PM
U17: Monday, March 23rd @ 6:30 PM
U18: Monday, March 23rd @ 6:30 PM

Team Pictures (February 9th & 18th)

We will be taking team pictures on Monday, February 9th and Wednesday, February 18th.  Please see below for your team's scheduled date and time.

U12: Wednesday, February 11th at 6:15 PM Wednesday, February 18th at 6:15 PM

U14: Monday, February 9th at 6 PM

U16-1: Monday, February 9th @ 7:15 PM

U16-2: Monday, February 9th at 6 PM Wednesday, February 18th at 6:15 PM (Retakes)

U17: Monday, February 9th @ 7:15 PM

U18: Monday, February 9th @ 7:00 PM

Wahine Players Earn All-Conference Accolades!

A huge congratulations to the below current Club Wahine players who represented their schools very well this season!  These girls worked tremendously hard for their team and their All-Conference Selections are well deserved!  Go Wahine!

Rachel Baker (Issaquah) – 2nd Team Kinco 4A

Livvy Boyd (Chief Sealth) – 1st Team Metro Sound Division

Victoria Boyko (Kentlake) – 2nd Team SPSL 4A North

Apryll Eneliko (Kennedy Catholic) – 1st Team Seamount League

Diana Faamausili (Kent Meridian) – 1st Team SPSL 4A North

Eugenia Faamausili (Kent Meridian) – Honorable Mention Team SPSL 4A North

Stephanie George (Kennedy Catholic) – 1st Team Seamount League

Jasmine Moore (Kennedy Catholic) – 1st Team Seamount League

Jayshill Oatley (Kent Meridian) – Honorable Mention Team SPSL 4A North

Kaylie Paul (Auburn Mountainview) – 1st Team SPSL 3A

Abigail Sauer (Seattle Christian) – MVP Nisqually Division

Alex Wilhite (Mount Rainier) – Honorable Mention Team SPSL 4A North

Power League Information

For more information regarding Power League, click HERE.  This page has what you need to know about the competition including schedules, locations, results and standings for all our teams.  Also, for directions to facilities and to view each facility's rules, click HERE.

Club Dues

Just a friendly reminder that Club Dues are collected at the first practice of each month. Club Dues may be paid by cash, check or by PayPal (see link located to left).  If paying by check or cash, please give all dues to one of the Club Administrator’s at your practice.

Services for Pernell Aio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Services for Pernell Aio will be held this Thursday, March 19, 2015. The service starts at 1 PM. Seahawks or Casual-Hawaiian attire.

St. John the Baptist Church
McMullen Multi Purpose Center
25810 156th Ave SE
Covington, WA

 

2014-15 Season Registration Information

Congratulations on joining Club Wahine!  If you were selected for a team, please click on the document link below to review and complete the remaining registration steps for the 2014-15 season.

Upcoming Events

  • Mar
  • 25
Practice (U17, U18)
  • 7:00pm- 9:30pm (PDT) Ical_event_icon
  • MRHS
  • Tag(s): Home 
  • Mar
  • 26
Practice (U14, U16-1, U16-2)
  • 7:00pm- 9:30pm (PDT) Ical_event_icon
  • MRHS
  • Tag(s): Home 
  • Mar
  • 27
Pacific NW Qualifier (U17, U18)
  • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
  • Spokane, WA
  • Tag(s): Home 
  • Mar
  • 28
Pacific NW Qualifier (U17, U18)
  • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
  • Spokane, WA
  • Tag(s): Home 
  • Mar
  • 29
Pacific NW Qualifier (U17, U18)
  • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
  • Spokane, WA
  • Tag(s): Home